Mugwort Oil (Artemisia vulgaris) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil. Mugwort Oil I Artemisia vulgaris. Parts used: Leaves and twigs. Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled. Odour: Bittersweet-caphoroudodour with soft green undertones.The mugwort plant is also known as the felon herb, St. John's plant, wild wormwood, sailor's tobacco, naughty or old man, and Armoise.
The herb can grow to five feet. It features dark green leaves with cotton-like down undersides and little yellow to reddish-brown flowers. This item is in the category "Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy". The seller is "healthify" and is located in this country: IN.
This item can be shipped worldwide.